in connection with the entry into force of the new Personal Data Protection Regulation (GDPR, General Regulation on Personal Data Protection - Regulation (EC) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data the free movement of such data and the repeal of Directive 95/46 / EC) we would like to inform you that the processing of your personal data by our company is already ongoing and will continue to be carried out in accordance with this Regulation.

We approach you as our customer registered in the loyalty program. We have obtained your personal data kept in the records of our customers - members of the loyalty program based on your consent, and upon giving this consent you have been able to contact us with information about planned events, promotions, products and services. We process and store your personal data only for the purpose of registering with the loyalty program and the related activities listed above; we do not provide and do not provide them to third parties.

Your personal data has been processed in full accordance with Act No. 101/2000 Coll. On the Protection of Personal Data and on Amendments to Certain Acts Under Which We Have been Granted to Us. From 25 May your data will be processed in full accordance with the General Privacy Policy. Your personal information that we have obtained and will continue to be processed during your membership in the club while maintaining proper organizational and technical security is your name, surname, address, email address and telephone number, and if you wish to send birthday, and date of birth (in some cases, you have not provided us with all this information).

If, despite our assurance that your personal data will continue to be processed in accordance with the appropriate protection requirements, you do not wish to continue to be a member of a loyalty program and require your personal information to be erased, please let us know by replying to this message, or even personally by visiting our branch office. You have the right to revoke your consent at any time, and in such case we will delete your personal information. You can also disagree with your processing through your processing objection. You also have the right to obtain a confirmation from us that personal data concerning you are processed or not processed by us and, if so, you have the right to access this personal data. You also have the right to receive the personal data you have provided us in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, and with your request we will forward this data to third parties. You have the right to correct your personal data or limit its processing. We will grant your request within one month of receiving it. If you believe that the processing of your personal data is in violation of the General Regulation, you may file a complaint with the Supervisory Authority, which is the Personal Data Protection Office.

In the event that your consent to the processing of your personal data is recalled, we will delete all your personal data provided to you in connection with our membership in the loyalty program, and we will no longer process these personal data for you for any purpose associated with the loyalty program customer benefits, offers of our products and services, sending information about planned events). If you do not just wish to receive a business message, but still wish to be registered with a club to get discounts, you can send business messages to your email address at the email address.